Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Prinicipal
  Kristy Santi (818) 832-3870 Principal
Assistant Principals
  Ernesto Bernal (818) 832-3870 Assistant Principal
  Nicole Bootel (818) 832-3870 Assistant Principal
  Christopher Perdigao (818) 832-3870 Assistant Principal
Office Staff
  Edward Chamourian (818) 832-3881 Counseling Office - Records Technician
  Scarleth Garton (818) 832-4443 Main Office Administrative Assistant
  Cristina Hernandez (818) 832-3880 Senior Office Technician for Special Education
  Susan Mora (818) 832-3889 Attendance Office Technician
  Deicy Perez (818) 832-3889 Attendance Office Senior Office Technician
Counselors
  Ron Anderson (818) 832-3879 Counselor (7th Grade)
  Cinthia Bolden (818) 832-4442 Counselor (8th Grade)
  Jessica Lopez (818) 832-3893 Pupil Services and Attendance Counselor
  Bonnie Rubin (818) 832-3884 Counselor (6th Grade)
  Celia Vasquez (818) 832-4442 Social Emotional Support Counselor
Coordinators and Campus Support
  Mark Hayes (818) 832-5667 Magnet Coordinator
  Dennise Hernandez Special Education Coordinator
  Brian Klein (818) 832-4429 College and Career Coach, SAS / GATE / AEMP / Testing Coordinator
  Rosanna Moreno (818) 832-5665 Librarian
  Ryan Mullen (818) 832-3870 Title 1 Coordinator
  Genesis Padilla (818) 832-3875 School Climate Advocate
  Brenda Pulido (818) 832-3877 Dean
  Crystal Ramirez (213) 725-5600 ex: 4245 MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES - ITINERANT
Teachers
  Darren Abraham (818) 832-3870 Technology Teacher
  Mireya Arizmendi De Haddad (818) 832-3870 Horticulture Teacher
  Priscilla Armijo (818) 832-3870 Resource Teacher
  Bernardo Bascara (818) 832-3870 8th Grade Math, Accelerated Algebra and Geometry Teacher
  Linda Bieber (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Sue Bishop (818) 832-3870 Resource Teacher
  Sarah Blue (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Tracy Campbell (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Sandra Chavez (818) 832-3870 History Teacher
  Dana Dahl (818) 832-3870 Technology Teacher / Technology Coordinator / Elective Department Chair
  Mark Dahl (818) 832-3870 History and World Language Teacher / History Department Chair
  Wendi Davis (818) 832-3870 6th Grade English & History Teacher
  Chad Fenwick (818) 832-3870 Physical Education Teacher
  Francisco Flores (818) 832-3870 7th Grade Science Teacher
  Michael Gardner (818) 832-3870 Math Teacher / Math Department Chair
  Kwasi Gee (818) 832-3870 Math Teacher
  Jacob Gonzalez (818) 832-3870 Special Education Teacher
  Rose Gyadikyan (818) 832-3870 Special Education Teacher
  Paula Hamerman (818) 832-3870 Resource Teacher
  Fam Herrera (818) 832-3870 History Teacher
  Thomas Herrera (818) 832-3870 8th Grade Science Teacher
  Lori Jenkins (818) 832-3870 6th Grade Math Teacher
  Shawn Jenkins (818) 832-3870 7th Grade History Teacher
  Alexandra Kiner (818) 832-3870 Art Teacher
  Elizabeth Llamas (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Victor Llamas (818) 832-3870 Technology Teacher
  Lori MacDonald (818) 832-3870 Physical Education Teacher / Physical Education Department Chair
  Eric Mc Daniel (818) 832-3870 Physical Education Teacher
  Aaron Murray (818) 832-3870 6th Grade Science and Vex Robotics Teacher
  Mario Nakakihara (818) 832-3870 Math Teacher
  Derrick Neal (818) 832-3870 8th Grade History Teacher
  Christopher Nowotarski (818) 832-3870 History Teacher
  Hannah Oh (818) 832-3870 8th Grade Science Teacher
  Kim Raia (818) 832-3870 Physical Education Teacher
  Irma Ramirez (818) 832-3870 7th Grade History Teacher
  Kristin Riojas (818) 832-3870 6th Grade Science Teacher
  Mani Saini (818) 832-3870 7th Grade Health Teacher
  Vanessa Salazar (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Pedro Santana (818) 832-3870 8th Grade History Teacher
  Denise Segal (818) 832-3870 Math Teacher
  Karen Shane (818) 832-3870 7th Grade CC Math and 7th Grade Accelerated Math Teacher
  Matthew Snyder (818) 832-3870 Teacher
  Gladys Sorensen (818) 832-3870 8th Grade Science Teacher / Science Department Chair
  Gerrit Steenhagen (818) 832-3870 Special Education Teacher
  Christopher Sumner (818) 832-3870 Music Teacher
  Samantha Sveiven (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Gayane Tarakhchyan (818) 832-3870 7th Grade English Teacher
  Sylvia Topete (818) 832-3870 6th Grade English and History Teacher
  Breanna Turnquest (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Jessica Wagener (818) 832-3870 English Teacher
  Dorothy Wms-Kohlmeyer (818) 832-3870 Dance Teacher/ BSAP Coordinator / Physical Education Department Chair
  Devon Woods (818) 832-3870 6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
  Jacquelin Yeck (818) 832-3870 6th Grade Math and Science Teacher